Moved to the small jobs thread WTB Fiber cable assistance in KC, Mo area

koyetsu

New Member
Feb 28, 2021
15
11
3
Had a 12 Fiber OM4 cable ran today with no tips. Looking to put MPO connectors on them for QSFP+. Plan is 1 end will go into a QSFP+ on an ICX6610 and the other end will either goto a 40GB uplink or split to 4 10GB i do not have the tools or knowledge for this. i will pay for parts and throw money or hardware your direction if you have the knowledge and tools and assist me.
 
  • Like
Reactions: JGC