EU FS: FiberStore SFP+ Modules Multimode (was: Brocade ICX6450-24P (3x) and ICX6450-48P (1x) PoE Switches)

Notice: Page may contain affiliate links for which we may earn a small commission through services like Amazon Affiliates or Skimlinks.

Scarlet

Member
Jul 29, 2019
86
38
18
For Sale from my HomeLab:

3 x Brocade ICX6450-24P PoE Switches - each for 100 € + shipping SOLD
1 x Brocade ICX6450-48P PoE Switch - 125 € + shipping SOLD

I have some brocade coded FiberStore multimode SFP+ modules (and OM4 cables) that I am also willing to sell. If you're interested in modules / cables, just drop me a quote.

SFP+ Modules available (10€ each)
- 4 x 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m (FiberStore, Brocade coded)
- 2 x 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m (FiberStore, HP coded)

- 4 x 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m (FiberStore, Brocade coded) SOLD
- 6 x 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m (FiberStore, Mellanox coded) SOLD
Pictures of the modules: https://forums.servethehome.com/ind...cx6450-48p-1x-poe-switches.38950/#post-364845

Multimode cables available
- 1 x OM5 50/125 5,0m - 7€

- 1 x OM5 50/125 3,0m - 5€ SOLD
- 4 x OM4 50/125 0,5m - SOLD
- 4 x OM4 50/125 1,0m - SOLD
- 2 x OM4 50/125 1,0m armored - SOLD
- 2 x OM4 50/125 2,0m armored - SOLD
- 1 x OM4 50/125 3,0m armored - SOLD
- 1 x OM4 50/125 5,0m armored - SOLD
- 1 x OM4 50/125 10,0m armored - SOLD


If you are interested in buying I am happy to provide images, screenshots etc.
I have not traded much on STH yet but can provide a reference to my ebay profile.


Everything is shipping from Germany, no warranty, no returns
 
Last edited:

vic1707

New Member
Jul 29, 2022
13
9
3
Would love to get photos for the switches and SFP modules.
I'll probably take the 48P and probably SFP modules/ OM4 cables :)

P.S I think you made a copy/paste typo, you listed the 48P as a 24 Gigabit PoE ports switch ;)
 
  • Like
Reactions: Samir

vic1707

New Member
Jul 29, 2022
13
9
3
PM sent for the 48P switch if still available + discussion about SFP+ modules and fiber cables
 
  • Like
Reactions: Samir

Scarlet

Member
Jul 29, 2019
86
38
18
Images of ICX6450-24P, last image is in shipping box.
IMG_20230201_153250_HDR_2.jpgIMG_20230201_153259_HDR_2.jpgIMG_20230201_153211_HDR.jpg

Images of ICX6450-48P, last image is in shipping box.
IMG_20230201_153044_HDR_2.jpgIMG_20230201_153033_HDR_2.jpgIMG_20230201_153037_HDR_2.jpgIMG_20230201_153005_HDR_3.jpg
 
  • Like
Reactions: Samir

Scarlet

Member
Jul 29, 2019
86
38
18
Images of the SFP+ Transceivers

Fiberstore, Brocade coded:
IMG_20230201_144950_HDR_2.jpgIMG_20230201_145027_HDR_2.jpg

Fiberstore, Mellanox coded
IMG_20230201_145122_HDR_2.jpg

Fiberstore, HP coded
IMG_20230201_145033_HDR_2.jpg
 
  • Like
Reactions: Samir

BMacD

New Member
May 17, 2019
12
5
3
Switch delivered last week but has taken me until now to get a console cable sorted(!). Switch in fantastic shape and now fully configured. Packaging was superb and very happy, thank you!
 
  • Like
Reactions: richard.dzavoronok

Kozhuharov

New Member
Jul 21, 2020
17
7
3
Same here!
I'm very pleased with the purchase!
The switch was very well packed and it's working flawlessly. ;);)
 

nilfisk_urd

New Member
Feb 14, 2023
23
8
3
If you still have some available, I would like 6 SFP+ modules (Mellanox preferred, but i also take Brocade ones), and the remaining OM4 fibers (should be 11 pieces).